WAX

Ceresin Wax

Ceresin wax is originally mineral wax, derived from coal and shale. Nowadays ceresin wax for cosmetics is synthesized from petroleum, exactly the blend of paraffin wax and microcrystalline wax. It is a white, crystalline, odorless and tasteless solid. It is a hard wax with a relatively high melting point and excellent oil binding capacity. Ceresin wax will increase viscosity, assist in emulsion stability and reduce the brittleness of stick preparations and add hardness. These properties encourage its use in lipstick and lip care products to promote structure and stick strength. Ceresin wax is compatible with a wide variety of solvents, oils, fats, resins, petrolatum and other waxes.

Cerafumei TM
6501

Ceresin Wax

White, odorless and tasteless, the blend of paraffin wax and microcrystalline wax, cosmetic grade.

INCI: Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

MP: 74-78°C

Cerafumei TM
6502

Ceresin Wax

White, odorless and tasteless, cosmetic grade.

INCI: Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

MP: 92-97°C

Cerafumei TM
6503

Ceresin Wax

White, odorless and tasteless, hard with a high melting point, cosmetic grade.

INCI: Paraffin, Microcrystalline Wax

MP: 100-110°C

稳赚七码倍投方案表